Author Topic: I need token  (Read 1017 times)

devil_morgan

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
I need token
« on: May 19, 2015, 06:25:45 AM »
hi, I have this problem:
I have a tournmant where use 2 different profiles to rebuy, one of default, according to the different, I need a token that allows me to see the layout of the second profile in rebuy tournment
ty so much

Lafrog

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 79
    • View Profile
Re: I need token
« Reply #1 on: May 19, 2015, 09:14:51 AM »
I would love to help, and so would other I am sure but I am afraid the request is stated in such a way that no one could really take  a stab at it.

What do you mean by "profile" and "profile layout"?

devil_morgan

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: I need token
« Reply #2 on: May 19, 2015, 10:05:52 AM »
as you can see from the picture I need a token that marks me the number of "double rebuys" second profil I created.
when I add a rebuy, I entirely correct as average stack, prize pool, but it akso marks the rebuy in "double rebuy" and also applies in reverse.

the token I need is what allows me to properly mark the number of "double rebuy" and "rebuy"
« Last Edit: May 19, 2015, 10:27:57 AM by devil_morgan »

Corey Cooper

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5402
    • View Profile
Re: I need token
« Reply #3 on: May 19, 2015, 10:27:30 AM »
Rebuys from different profiles aren't "counted" separately.  So, in your example of 2 rebuy profiles, every rebuy that is bought, regardless of whether or not it's a single rebuy or a double rebuy, is still just a "rebuy" to the TD.  It doesn't total them separately.  Although I suppose it could.  I'll look into updating the tokens to allow a profilename attribute.

devil_morgan

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: I need token
« Reply #4 on: May 19, 2015, 10:37:12 AM »
thanks for all, I hope update

Corey Cooper

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5402
    • View Profile
Re: I need token
« Reply #5 on: May 19, 2015, 04:09:35 PM »
You'll be able to do this in the next version.  Hope to start beta very soon.