Author Topic: Importing Layout  (Read 567 times)

TIMMER

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 557
    • View Profile
Importing Layout
« on: April 29, 2011, 09:48:57 AM »
Corey,                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    When importing a layout to another layout is there away to import the whole screen as is, or is it just cell by cell

Corey Cooper

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5402
    • View Profile
Re: Importing Layout
« Reply #1 on: April 29, 2011, 09:53:14 AM »
Any screens in the layout should be listed when you import.  Just check the box next to the screen.  Anything the screen depends on, such as cells on that screen, will be checked automatically.

TIMMER

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 557
    • View Profile
Re: Importing Layout
« Reply #2 on: April 29, 2011, 10:13:49 AM »
Thanks alot Corey,  A great feature one of many ;D