Author Topic: Line Breaks in beta3  (Read 1090 times)

zvjerko

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 43
    • View Profile
Line Breaks in beta3
« on: October 05, 2010, 08:28:16 AM »
Now again this line breaks are shown and you can see the problem. Everything in the settings is the same, so I realy do not know what is a problem.

zvjerko

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 43
    • View Profile
Re: Line Breaks in beta3
« Reply #1 on: October 05, 2010, 08:44:03 AM »
Well, what can I say, this had something with conditions option within cell and after conditions were back to default in even rounds property lines are ok.
It was a false alarm but this was probably because I was coming from beta2 in beta3.

Magic_fubu

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1035
    • View Profile
Re: Line Breaks in beta3
« Reply #2 on: October 05, 2010, 07:45:04 PM »
About the only thing I could suggest is one of two options: (A) Turn off borders (which I did, my players like it better this way), or (B) go through, make sure nothing's set to "default", and get borders set for each possible condition, and then go through and ensure the defaults are set via (I believe) the preference tab.
My cowboys shot down your rockets
---
If you send a request to me please send that you got me from here w/your TD name to confirm. Thanks!

zvjerko

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 43
    • View Profile
Re: Line Breaks in beta3
« Reply #3 on: October 06, 2010, 03:27:58 AM »
Probably without borders will be much easier and I will think about it.